?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Code Geass Picture Book 9.33

This is the funniest short I've seen in absolutely AGES.

Care to witness the student council of Ashford Academy having a reverse-gender party? And no prizes for guessing who has the greatest difficulty with the whole idea...to say any more would spoil the fun.

p.s. if you don't know where to find it, feel free to ask.

p.p.s. apologies for the long gap between entries. Loads to write actually (and some has been written elsewhere), but I've been having a little skin problem and would prefer not to type more than I need to.

Comments

( 9 writings — write me? )
twinkl33
Jan. 9th, 2008 11:25 am (UTC)
kerrriii *points* you are now reponsible for me wanting to make that dresss waahhhh *goes on rampage making lulu's outfits :3*
karice67
Jan. 9th, 2008 02:30 pm (UTC)
本当?じゃ、作ってね?お願い!見たいよ!!

hehe...it'd be excellent fun if a whole group of you could cosplay the Geass Cast doing an extended version of the reverse gender party, though of course you as Lulu being Luluko would take the cake ^^
twinkl33
Jan. 10th, 2008 04:31 am (UTC)
Hehe yeah it would be fun if everyone did it XD...
Sure I'll show you piccies when I make it ..XD..it's adorable that dress..and it's something I never done before :3..

hope you doing well btw..I should add your other LJ to keep up to date was it the kerign one?
karice67
Jan. 10th, 2008 01:41 pm (UTC)
Will that clip itself be useful as a persuasion tool? ^^
It does look gorgeous on Lulu (much better than the other two guys!) and I love how they added the extremely long hair! A challenge to make then?

Cheers, I'm doing ok for most things - both happy and sad to be back at school (we don't get enough holidays as teachers here!) Sure, please add the other one if you like - it's getting updated more than this one is atm anyway - though I usually put links on Facebook anyway, whenever I update that or photos.
karice67
Jun. 7th, 2008 01:27 am (UTC)
Heeeeeeeeyyyyyyy
Firstly, Happy (belated) birthday!
Sorry I missed it... I really needed to go to the drinking party last night, and then ended up with a headache.

But the other thing is...you made the dress (gorgeous, btw) and didn't tell me!
*ira ira ira ira ira ira ira ira ira ira ira ira*
twinkl33
Jun. 7th, 2008 02:21 am (UTC)
Re: Heeeeeeeeyyyyyyy
Kerrriii chan ...*glomps*..
Thanks for the B'day wishes ^_^...Yeah I went out last night to see the Sex in the city movie it was great a well deserve ending that we all didn't have at the end of the sitcom :3..

Waii I forgot to mention to you that I did lulu-ko ....and posted it I know you wanted to see it so badly....hehe XD...Guess what my friend told me I made it to 4 chan under the title of "Males crossplaying"...I loled my head off.....I don't even know whether to be offended or not haha XD...

Anyways I hope your having a great time in Japan...*sounds like you are* and I'll chat to you sometime I guess XD....you take care of yourself :3
karice67
Jun. 7th, 2008 03:10 am (UTC)
Re: Heeeeeeeeyyyyyyy
eh...I never really watched Sex in the City (let's just say my media has been Japanese only for about 7 years...), but I'm glad they "ended" it well - bad/no endings are just...yada...

Males crossplaying? As in they think you're a guy? LOL...a compliment on your success then, non?

Great time...hm...there are some things that really get to me, but hopefully, all the really good things (like last night ^_^) will balance them out.

How are things going on your end?
(and do you use Skype at all? )
k_chan009
Jan. 11th, 2008 05:04 am (UTC)
Hiya Kerri!! Whats your email these days? I won't ask you to post it here, but mine is still teh same, could you send me a quick "this is me" email to my usual one, cos i' want to ask you something! :D arigatou!!!
karice67
Jan. 11th, 2008 10:22 am (UTC)
It hasn't changed for about 3 years...but maybe the emails keep ending up in your spam folder? I've just sent you an invite to chat on gmail, if that works better.

*curious*
( 9 writings — write me? )